**complete Set Of 29 Stamps - 2012 London Olympics Team Gb Gold Medal Winners**


**complete Set Of 29 Stamps - 2012 London Olympics Team Gb Gold Medal Winners**

This item has been shown 0 times.

Buy Now

**complete Set Of 29 Stamps - 2012 London Olympics Team Gb Gold Medal Winners** :
$23


GREAT BRITAIN
2012 LONDON OLYMPICSTEAM GB GOLD MEDAL WINNERS

YOU ARE offerDING ON A COMPLETE SET OF2012 LONDON OLYMPICSTEAM GB GOLD MEDAL WINNER INDIVIDUAL FIRST CLASS STAMPS (I.E. ALL 29 STAMPS ISSUED BY THE ROYAL MAIL TO COMMEMORATE THIS EVENT)

PERFECT MINT NEVER HINGED (MNH) CONDITION

I HAVE BEEN A PHILATELIST FOR OVER 35 YEARS - PLEASE offer WITH CONFIDENCE

ITEM WILL BE DISPATCHED VIA ROYAL MAIL FIRST CLASS RECORDED DELIVERY WITHIN 2 WORKING DAYS OF PAYMENTCLEARING

THANK YOU FOR YOUR INTEREST IN THIS ITEM

#1. Helen Glover & Heather Stanning - Rowing Women's Pairs - Eton Dorney

#2. Bradley Wiggins - Cycling Road Men's Time Trial - Hampton Court Palace

#3 Peter Wilson - Shooting Shotgun Men's Double Trap - The Royal Artillery Barracks

#4 Tim Baillie & Etienne Stott - Canoe Slalom Men's Canoe Double (C2) - Lee Valley White Water Centre

#5 Philip Hindes, Chris Hoy & Jason Kenny - Cycling Track Men's Team Sprint - Velodrome#6 Katherine Grainger & Anna Watkins - Rowing Women's Double Sculls - Eton Dorney#7 Steven Burke, Ed Clancy, Peter Kennaugh & Geraint Thomas - Cycling Track Men's Team Pursuit - Velodrome

#8 Victoria Pendleton - Cycling Track Women's Keirin - Velodrome#9 Alex Gregory, Tom James, Pete Reed, Andrew Triggs Hodge - Rowing Men's Fours - Eton Dorney

#10 Katherine Copeland & Sophie Hosking - Rowing Lightweight Women's Double Sculls - Eton Dorney

#11 Dani King, Joanna Rowsell & Laura Trott - Cycling Track Women's Team Pursuit - Velodrome

#12 Jessica Ennis - Athletics Combined Women's Heptathlon - Olympic Stadium

#13 Greg Rutherford - Athletics Field Men's Long Jump - Olympic Stadium

#14 Mo Farah - Athletics Track Men's 10000m - Olympic Stadium

#15 Ben Ainslie - Sailing Finn Men's Heavyweight Dinghy- Weymouth & Portland

#16 Andy Murray - Tennis Men's Singles - Wimledon

#17 Scott Brash, Peter Charles, Ben Maher, Nick Skelton - Equestrian: Jumping Team Event - Greenwich

#18 Jason Kenny - Cycling Track Men's Sprint - Veldrome

#19 Alastair Brownlee - Men's Triathlon - Hyde Park

#20 Laura Bechtolshelmer, Charlotte Dujardin & Carl Hester

#21 Laura Trott - Cycling Track Women's Omnium

#22 Chris Hoy - Cycling Men's Keirin - Velodrome

#23 Charlotte Dujardin - Equestrian Dressage Individual - Greenwich Park

#24 Nicola Adams - Boxing Women's Fly Weight

#25 Jade Jones - Taekwondo Women's Under 57kg

#26 Ed McKeever - Canoe Sprint Men's Kayak Single (K2)

#27 Mo Farah - Athletics Men's 5000m

#28 Luke Campbell - Boxing Men's Bantam Weight

#29 Anthony Joshua - Boxing Men's Super Heavy Weight


**complete Set Of 29 Stamps - 2012 London Olympics Team Gb Gold Medal Winners** :
$23

Buy Now



1958 2.5d Carmine Red Sg 574 Mnh R20005 picture
1958 2.5d Carmine Red Sg 574 Mnh R20005


1958 2.5d Carmine Red Sg 574 Mnh R20004 picture
1958 2.5d Carmine Red Sg 574 Mnh R20004


1958 2.5d Carmine Red Sg 574 Mnh R20003 picture
1958 2.5d Carmine Red Sg 574 Mnh R20003


1958 2.5d Carmine Red Sg 574 Mnh R20002 picture
1958 2.5d Carmine Red Sg 574 Mnh R20002


London 1980 British Post Office 2nd Miniature Sheet Mint - Free Postage  picture
London 1980 British Post Office 2nd Miniature Sheet Mint - Free Postage


1958 2.5d Carmine Red Sg 574 Mnh R20001 picture
1958 2.5d Carmine Red Sg 574 Mnh R20001