Catappa Leaf-for Glass Tropical Fish Bowl Aquarium For Sale


© AP6.0
aquaticmagic Store HW

Sun-baked Quality Indian Almond Leaves-20 pcs






Our Catappa leaves compared with normal Catappa leaves

Product ID:HW-WC02-20x

Item Description

You are winning 20 pcs of Catappa leaves
The size for each leave is about 18 to 20 cm length, 9 to 10 cm wide.

Superb for Health, Vitality, and Successful Breeding!

Scientific Name: Terminalia Catappa Leaves
Common Name: Indian Almond Leaves, Tropical Almond Leaves, Sweet Almond Leaves, Wild Almond Leaves, Sea Almond Leaves, Catappa Leaves, Java Almond Leaves, Ketapang Leaves.

We hand picked the leaves from live pesticide-free Catappa trees. The thick and matured leaves are sanitized & sun-baked for 3 days to produce the highest grade product for your beloved fishes. Preparing and sorting these leaves need plenty of time and dedication. Smell them and be amazed by the fragrance.

We also supply to Germany and Spain Catappa resellers. Because of strict quality control, limited stock supply and overwhelming support, we often run out of stock. Right now we are doing our best to increase our production to meet the demand of both resellers and customers.

Indian almond leaves have been widely used by Asian breeders of tropical fish (Angel fish, Arowanas, Cardinals, Corydoras, Discus, Betta etc) to stimulate breeding and promote health and vitality in tropical fish. They love it! We have response from customer that her betta is making bubble nest immediately after she placed the first leaf into her tank. Shrimps like to feed on the nutricious leaf after it softens in water. You can add the leaf directly into the tank or may be boiled and the extract to be added into the tank.

Other Benefits

-Simulate black water condition which is the natural Environment for the tropical fish and shrimps.
-Cure sick fish of bacterial infections and to help speed up healing of damaged fins or body injuries. However it is not a magic "cure-all", especially when dealing with diseases like dropsy, velvet etc. think of it as more of a preventative medicine.
-Enhance fertility of fishes
-Contain humic acids and tannins which have anti-bacterial & anti-fungal properties.
-Contains chemical that will bind with ammonia in the water.
-Contains calcium needed to activate the muscles and to develop strong bones, teeth and scales.
-Enhances the natural color of the fish
-Lowers the pH of the water and absorbs harmful chemicals.
-Adds essential trace elements to the water.
-Recommended for all fresh water fishes kept in small containers without filters, specially during transportation.
-Dosage: Put one leaf in a 10 - 15 gallon tank. Discard the leaf after 1 week and replace with a new leaf.



Betta Macrostoma with Catappa Leaves -- by Zahar, Malaysia Betta Breeder



Crystal red shrimp parents and babies grazing on Catappa leaf



Catappa enhances the natural color of fish & absorbs harmful chemicals




Simulates the natural water condition which promotes breeding, Chemicals in the leaves help to prevent fungus attack and improves the survival rate of fish fry




Many fish breeders only place catappa leaf with the fish in a breeding tank, essential for healthier fish and successful breeding.










On Aug-29-08 at 08:58:13 PDT, seller added the following information:

On Sep-04-08 at 06:58:26 PDT, seller added the following information:


Froo | Froo Cross Sell, Free Cross Sell, Cross promote, Marketing, listing Apps, Apps, Application

Catappa Leaf-for Glass Tropical Fish Bowl Aquarium

This item has been shown 2736 times.

Buy Now

Catappa Leaf-for Glass Tropical Fish Bowl Aquarium:
$6




Poly Sheepskin Unfilled Pet Bed Microfiber 1 Pallet Approx 1000pcs 12 X 18 picture
Poly Sheepskin Unfilled Pet Bed Microfiber 1 Pallet Approx 1000pcs 12 X 18


50 For $100 - Wholesale Foldable Portable Collaspible Dog Bowl picture
50 For $100 - Wholesale Foldable Portable Collaspible Dog Bowl


Wholesale Lot (6) Pet Travel Bowls Water Food Dish Dog Cat New picture
Wholesale Lot (6) Pet Travel Bowls Water Food Dish Dog Cat New


10 Crystal Dot Shih Tzu Dog Grooming Bows And Poodle Puppy Bow  Maltese Yorkie  picture
10 Crystal Dot Shih Tzu Dog Grooming Bows And Poodle Puppy Bow Maltese Yorkie


30 Crystal Dot Shih Tzu Dog Grooming Bows And Poodle Puppy Bow  Maltese Yorkie  picture
30 Crystal Dot Shih Tzu Dog Grooming Bows And Poodle Puppy Bow Maltese Yorkie


Junk Drawer Lot Of 4 Vtg New Nos 90s '97 Dog Cat Pet Collar Tag Gold Tone Charms picture
Junk Drawer Lot Of 4 Vtg New Nos 90s '97 Dog Cat Pet Collar Tag Gold Tone Charms


100 Swarovski Crystal Blue Anodized Aluminum Bone Pet Id Identification Tags Usa picture
100 Swarovski Crystal Blue Anodized Aluminum Bone Pet Id Identification Tags Usa


3 Crystal Glitter Velvet Show Yorkie Puppy Dog Grooming Bow Shihtzu Rubber Band picture
3 Crystal Glitter Velvet Show Yorkie Puppy Dog Grooming Bow Shihtzu Rubber Band


30 Cute Color Heart Yorkie Puppy Dog Grooming Bows Shih-tzu  Maltese Poodle picture
30 Cute Color Heart Yorkie Puppy Dog Grooming Bows Shih-tzu Maltese Poodle


30 Different Boy Yorkie Dog Puppy Bows Shih Tzu Poodle Maltese Puppy Hair Pet  picture
30 Different Boy Yorkie Dog Puppy Bows Shih Tzu Poodle Maltese Puppy Hair Pet


Follow Us!