Holidays.net Online Store

Holdays.net Home


January 27th, 2015
World Holocaust Victims Remembrance Day

February 1st, 2015
National Freedom Day

February 2nd, 2015
Groundhog Day

February 4th, 2015
Tu B'Shevat

February 4th, 2015
World Cancer Day

February 12th, 2015
Lincoln's Birthday

February 14th, 2015
Valentine's Day

February 16th, 2015
Daisy Gatson Bates Day

February 16th, 2015
Presidents' Day

February 17th, 2015
Shrove Tuesday/Mardi Gras

February 18th, 2015
Ash Wednesday

February 19th, 2015
Chinese New Year

February 20th, 2015
World Day of Social Justice

February 21st, 2015
International Mother Language Day

 



Search:

Rare Northwood Ice Blue Iridescent Carnival Glass Unstippled Singing Birds Mug For Sale

Rare Northwood Ice Blue Iridescent Carnival Glass Unstippled Singing Birds Mug


dmgraham Store


Rare Northwood Ice Blue Iridescent Carnival Glass Unstippled Singing Birds Mug



We currently have up for sale a Rare Northwood Ice Blue Iridescent Carnival Glass Unstippled Singing Birds Mug. The mug is marked with the Northwood logo. Item is in pristine condition with no chips, cracks or scratches. Item is 3 1/2" tall and 3 1/4" wide. offer now to own this rare piece of Northwood carnival glass.

Pattern: Singing Birds
AKA: Thrush and Appleblossom
Description: Singing Birds (Ice Blue Carnival Glass) Mug
Form: Mug
Manufacturer: H. Northwood & Co.
Pattern Number: Not Currently Known
Date: 1914Reference: eapgpatterns.com

EAPG usually exhibits some of the following: straw marks, mold lines, bubbles, embedded ash or impurities, rough mold seams, and manufacturing variations.

PLEASE NOTE: Due to the nature of the majority of the items we sell (glass) and due to the fact that many of our items sell for less than $20 we do charge a small handling fee to cover bubble wrap and mailing labels. Most of the time this fee is under $1.00 with only the larger items having a larger fee due to the additional bubble wrap. If you disagree with this fee then please do not offer then give us low marks for shipping.

If, after we process your order we notice that you have over paid for shipping we will issue you a refund. We do not ever intend to make money on your shipping fee as these fees are already very high.


Payment through PayPal is preferred to enable prompt shipment of your item. Any other arrangements MUST be made before end of sale.
We are willing to combine shipping on multiple small items if it is possible to safely pack. Almost all items can be ganged shipped even if packed in separate boxes and the boxes are taped together. If you are i doubt please contact us. All items are expertly packed as we have shipped well over 1,000 glass items through USPS. Due to the type of items that we ship all items WILL be thoroughly wrapped with bubble wrap. We do charge a handling fee but this is to capture bubble wrap and label costs only. Larger items have a larger fee due to more bubble wrap needed. Real small items have a very small fee. We will ship within three to five business days of your cleared payment. If item is needed quickly please make arrangements before you offer on the item. NOTE: We rarely ship outside of the US because of the difficulty in obtaining accurate shipping amounts.
Payment is required within 3 business days after the end of the sale. We prefer that you pay via PayPal as this allows to quick transactions and shipping. If you are uncomfortable paying this way then please contact us as we can make alternative arrangements.
We have recently resumed selling after a 4 year absence. We specialize almost exclusively in vintage and antique glassware. All items are described as accurately as possible and photos will usually show any known damage. Remember we are selling glassware that is 50 to 150 years old so there is almost always some wear on the items. Please contact us immediately if you receive anything with damage not described.
Please feel free to contact us with any question you may have concerning any sale. All sale specifics are negotiable but MUST be done so before end of sale. We appreciate your business and aim to make all transactions a smooth one.



Rare Northwood Ice Blue Iridescent Carnival Glass Unstippled Singing Birds Mug

This item has been shown 0 times.

Buy Now

Rare Northwood Ice Blue Iridescent Carnival Glass Unstippled Singing Birds Mug:
$230




Vintage Northwood Marigold Carnival Glass Strawberry Pattern Pie Crust Edge picture
Vintage Northwood Marigold Carnival Glass Strawberry Pattern Pie Crust Edge


Carnival Glass Large Candy Dish picture
Carnival Glass Large Candy Dish


Rare Northwood Springtime Amethyst Carnival Gkass Tumbler N/r With Damage  picture
Rare Northwood Springtime Amethyst Carnival Gkass Tumbler N/r With Damage


Antique Northwood Peacock At The Fountain Amethyst Carnival Glass Punch Base Nr picture
Antique Northwood Peacock At The Fountain Amethyst Carnival Glass Punch Base Nr


Northwood Grape And Cable Carnival Glass Hat Pin Holder. With Damage N/r picture
Northwood Grape And Cable Carnival Glass Hat Pin Holder. With Damage N/r


Vintage Northwood? Carnival Glass Purple Irridescent Fluted Footed Bowl Dish picture
Vintage Northwood? Carnival Glass Purple Irridescent Fluted Footed Bowl Dish


Northwood Fenton Vaseline Glass Blackberry Hat Vase With Crimped Edge picture
Northwood Fenton Vaseline Glass Blackberry Hat Vase With Crimped Edge


Northwood Carnival Glass Plate- Marigold Three Fruits Pattern picture
Northwood Carnival Glass Plate- Marigold Three Fruits Pattern


Vintage Northwood Carnival Glass Plate picture
Vintage Northwood Carnival Glass Plate


Northwood Vintage  Quilted Phlox Pattern Rose Bowl picture
Northwood Vintage Quilted Phlox Pattern Rose Bowl