Holidays.net Online Store

Holdays.net Home


February 1st, 2015
National Freedom Day

February 2nd, 2015
Groundhog Day

February 4th, 2015
World Cancer Day

February 4th, 2015
Tu B'Shevat

February 12th, 2015
Lincoln's Birthday

February 14th, 2015
Valentine's Day

February 16th, 2015
Presidents' Day

February 16th, 2015
Daisy Gatson Bates Day

February 17th, 2015
Shrove Tuesday/Mardi Gras

February 18th, 2015
Ash Wednesday

February 19th, 2015
Chinese New Year

February 20th, 2015
World Day of Social Justice

February 21st, 2015
International Mother Language Day

March 1st, 2015
St. David's Day

 



Search:

State Of Georgia Scenic Tapestry 100% Cotton Throw Blanket Afghan Made In Usa For Sale

State Of Georgia Scenic Tapestry 100% Cotton Throw Blanket Afghan Made In Usa

Every Item In Our Store Is Made In The USA!

Every Item Is Brand New & 100% Guaranteed!

This Is A Premium Quality Beautiful Brand New Colorful
GeorgiaLoom Woven Tapestry Throw/Afghan/Wall Landmarks, Icons And More!

Capital City: Atlanta --- Largest City: Atlanta

Nickname: Peach State

Motto: "Wisdom, Justice, and Moderation"

State Symbols: Song: Georgia on My Mind - Bird: Brown Thrasher
Game Bird: Bobwhite - Marine Mammal: Right Whale - Gem: Quartz
Animal: Pogo Possum - Insect: Honey Bee - Reptile: Gopher Tortoise
Fish: Largemouth Bass - Shell: Knobbed Whelk - Tree: Live Oak
Flower: Cherokee rose - Wildflower: Azalea

Many Other States Available.

100% Cotton - 50" X 60"

A Great Gift For That Special Person Or The Collector!

Multi-Colored Two Inch Fringes On The Edges!

Machine Washable & Dryable!All Of Our Products Are Brand New!
( No Seconds Or Irregulars )Payment Can Be Securely Made With Any
Major Credit Card Or E Check Through Pay Pal.

You can pay using your credit card without
creating a PayPal account. Just enter via the
'Pay Now' button and you'll be directed to a securepage
where you can enter your credit card information.

If You Want It Shipped To An Address Other Than
Your Own Please Be Sure We Have The Information!We Pride Ourselves In Giving You The Best Possible
Customer Service, Bargain Prices And Fast Shipping.
Please Read The response Comments On Our Previous Sales!

Thanks For Visiting Our Store!
Have A Great Day,
Larry And Doris - L & D Sales / Lark Sales

Froo | Froo Cross Sell, Free Cross Sell, Cross promote, Marketing, listing Apps, Apps, Application
State Of Georgia Scenic Tapestry 100% Cotton Throw Blanket Afghan Made In Usa

This item has been shown 521 times.

Buy Now

State Of Georgia Scenic Tapestry 100% Cotton Throw Blanket Afghan Made In Usa:
$40




Vintage Rare 'georgia On My Mine' Souvenir Mini Mug picture
Vintage Rare 'georgia On My Mine' Souvenir Mini Mug


Roosevelt's Little White House Warm Springs Georgia Ga Vintage Brochure picture
Roosevelt's Little White House Warm Springs Georgia Ga Vintage Brochure


Gone With The Wind Pilgrimage Old South Enchanting Tour Atlanta Ga Vintage Flier picture
Gone With The Wind Pilgrimage Old South Enchanting Tour Atlanta Ga Vintage Flier


Retirement In Georgia For A Good Time Lifetime 1970s Vintage Brochure picture
Retirement In Georgia For A Good Time Lifetime 1970s Vintage Brochure


This Is Georgia National Forests Bureau Of Industry & Trade Vintage Booklet picture
This Is Georgia National Forests Bureau Of Industry & Trade Vintage Booklet


Atlanta State Farmers' Market Georgia Vintage Brochure picture
Atlanta State Farmers' Market Georgia Vintage Brochure


Six Flags Over Georgia Atlanta I-20 West 1971 1970s Vintage Brochure picture
Six Flags Over Georgia Atlanta I-20 West 1971 1970s Vintage Brochure


Radio And Television Stations In Georgia 1970s
Radio And Television Stations In Georgia 1970s "tune In" Vintage Brochure


Stone Mountain Scenic Railroad Near Atlanta Highway 78 Georgia Vintage Brochure picture
Stone Mountain Scenic Railroad Near Atlanta Highway 78 Georgia Vintage Brochure


Guide To National Forests In Georgia State Of Adventure Vintage Booklet picture
Guide To National Forests In Georgia State Of Adventure Vintage Booklet