4 Rooting Lemongrass Stalks Cymbopogon Herb Sereh Plant Ez To Grow Lemon Grass


4 Rooting Lemongrass Stalks Cymbopogon Herb Sereh Plant Ez To Grow Lemon Grass

This item has been shown 20909 times.

Buy Now

4 Rooting Lemongrass Stalks Cymbopogon Herb Sereh Plant Ez To Grow Lemon Grass:
$5


You are offerding on4LIVE Rooting Lemon Grass Plants/Stalks.

PLEASE NOTICE: Stalks we are sending may have or have not rooted yet. They have all been Primed and will root as soon as you plant them.

ORDER 2 SETS (8 BULBS) AND I WILL THROW IN 2 BULBS FOR FREE (TOTAL 10 BULBS)

WE ARE A U.S.A SELLER / GET IT FAST AND LIVE

BEWARE OF THOSE INTERNATIONAL SELLERS! US CUSTOMS WILL DENY LIVE PLANTS AND THE SHIPPING TIME IS 2+ WEEKS.

Great Addition to any Garden, Ready to Plant. plant will grow 2- 5 feet and depending on the region. Thrives Full Sun & moist soil but will grow in normal soil & Partial Sun also. Will die off at first Frost but will come back in Spring. To Plant placeStalk 1-2inchesintoin moist soil

Lemon Grass
Scientific Name: Cymbopogon citratus (DC.) Stapf
Synonyms:Lemon grass stalk,Andropogon citratus,Cymbopogon citratus
Common name: lemon grass, fever grass, sereh, citroengras, te limon, zacate limon.

MANY USES OF LEMON GRASS

  • Spice / Seasoning for cooking
  • Dry and use it for Tea
  • Internally Uses:When taken internally, lemongrass has been recommended for stomachaches, diarrhea, gas, bowel spasms, vomiting, fever, the flu, and headaches and other types of pain.
  • The oil is used to cleanse oily skin, and in aromatherapy it is used as a relaxant
  • dry it and burn it for bug repellant Lemongrass has insect repellant properties andhas an ingredient in citronella
  • Grow it near your Deck or Porch to repel insects and Reptiles
  • Use Lemongrass in the bath for a soothing aromatherapy experience by placing a mesh bag with a handful of leaves under the running bath water, then letting the bag soak in the water with you as you bathe. Very relaxing.
  • Use it to make soap
  • Many many other uses

Stalks May differ in Size and Shape from picture

Shipping via USPS w/ Confirmation.

INTERNATIONAL BUYER PLEASE CHECK YOUR COUNTRY"S LAWS ON LIVE PLANTS, I WILL NOT BE RESPONSIBLE FOR PLANTS THAT ARE NOT DELIVERED DUE TO LIVE PLANT LAWS.



.



4 Rooting Lemongrass Stalks Cymbopogon Herb Sereh Plant Ez To Grow Lemon Grass:
$5

Buy Now



Amaryllis Red Orange With Cream Stripe In The Center Of The Flower, 2 Bulbs picture
Amaryllis Red Orange With Cream Stripe In The Center Of The Flower, 2 Bulbs


Amaryllis Red Orange, 2 Bulbs picture
Amaryllis Red Orange, 2 Bulbs


Tall Bearded Iris Casting Crowns Rhizome White Gold Perennial Award Pre-sale picture
Tall Bearded Iris Casting Crowns Rhizome White Gold Perennial Award Pre-sale


35 Gladiolus Large Flowering Purple Rain Mixed Bulbs,size 12/14 Cm, Gladioli picture
35 Gladiolus Large Flowering Purple Rain Mixed Bulbs,size 12/14 Cm, Gladioli


Perfect Union - 2001 Tall Bearded Iris *lavender/violet Amoena picture
Perfect Union - 2001 Tall Bearded Iris *lavender/violet Amoena


Belladonna Amaryllis Also Known As Pink Naked Ladies 2 Bulbs picture
Belladonna Amaryllis Also Known As Pink Naked Ladies 2 Bulbs